2010 AAU International Tournament
AAU International Fastpitch..
January 21-24, 2010 - Orlando,
Florida - Disney's Wide World of Sports Complex
Disney's Wide World of
Sports™ Complex - Located at the WALT DISNEY WORLD Resort just outside of
(near) Orlando, FL
The Disney Diamondplex
AAU
Site
AAU 2010 SCHEDULE AND
RESULTS:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Also see a test page we have from
Gary: Pools-Schedule-Results
|
|
|
|
|
|
Stats
for games have winning team highlighted. |
|
|
|
Thursday January 21 |
|
Thur |
|
|
Score |
1:00 pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D25 |
1 |
Hill United |
0 |
|
|
WP -
Barreto and Lima |
|
1:00
pm |
Gm |
5 |
|
D24 |
2 |
Virgin Islands |
4 |
|
|
WP -
Martinez and Hernandez |
|
1:00 pm |
Gm |
Brewers |
1 |
D23 |
3 |
9 |
|
|
|
WP Dyck
and Kahn |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
9 |
|
D22 |
4 |
Indios |
2 |
|
|
WP -
Mayson and Waverick |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
1 |
|
D21 |
5 |
Combatientes |
1 |
|
|
Stockpack
- Yates, Van Hooser (5th) and Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
PK Broward |
3 |
D20 |
6 |
Atascados |
0 |
|
|
forfeit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
Big Cove |
6 |
D25 |
7 |
7 |
|
|
|
WP -
Campeau and Moore LP - Hill and Ledford |
|
|
|||
3:00pm |
Gm |
Minn. Angels |
0 |
D24 |
8 |
5 |
|
|
|
WP –
Folkard (no hitter) and DeGroat LP - Kammueller and Scheevel |
|
|
|||
3:00pm |
Gm |
9 |
|
D23 |
9 |
Sopotocientos |
2 |
|
|
WP
- Diaz and Tatis LP - Gervasutti and Flores |
|
|
|||
3:00pm |
Gm |
12 |
|
D22 |
10 |
Venez/Miami |
0 |
|
|
WP -
Schweyer and LaLonde LP - Ramos and Vasquez |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
5 |
|
D21 |
11 |
Nova Scotia |
1 |
|
|
WP - Smith
and Robinson LP - Frame and Forest |
|
|
|
||
3:00pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D20 |
12 |
ADASI |
2 |
|
|
WP - Wells
and Herold LP - Escobedo and Mopa |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
5:00pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D25 |
13 |
Carnage |
3 |
|
|
Carnage - Barnes and Runhart |
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D24 |
14 |
Puerto Rico
Jr's. |
2 |
|
|
WP - Linton and Newson |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Team Minnesota |
3 |
D23 |
15 |
Hitmen |
0 |
|
|
Team Minnesota wins by
forfeit. Hitmen have withdrawn from tournament |
|
|
|||
5:00pm |
Gm |
Radio 560 |
2 |
D22 |
16 |
5 |
|
|
|
WP - Phibbs and Dearborn |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Kitchener |
2 |
D21 |
17 |
4 |
|
|
|
WP - Escalona and Lam |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
7 |
|
D20 |
18 |
Oklahoma FP |
1 |
|
|
WP - Ezekiel and Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Carnage |
0 |
D25D |
19 |
12 |
|
|
|
WP - Navas and Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
6 |
|
D24 |
20 |
Venez/Miami |
3 |
|
|
WP - Escobedo and Prol |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
2 |
|
D23 |
21 |
Earl's Club |
1 |
|
|
WP - Snow and Gluckman |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
6 |
|
D22 |
22 |
Maccabi Red |
0 |
|
|
WP - Wagar and Dearborn |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Dominicana US |
0 |
D21 |
23 |
3 |
|
|
|
WP - Garcia and Figueroa |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D20 |
24 |
Combatientes |
2 |
|
|
WP - Bolin and Roberts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hard
rain all night long – slight delay for start time Friday morning |
|
|
|
|
|
|
January 22 |
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
8 |
|
D25 |
25 |
Capitalinos |
0 |
|
|
WP - Diaz and Borrero LP - Vedez and Cuello |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Florida FP |
2 |
D24 |
26 |
15 |
|
|
|
WP - Jones and DeGroat LP - Ellarton and Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
3 |
|
D23 |
27 |
PK Broward |
2 |
|
|
WP - Ortiz and Serrano LP - Kelly and Alstat |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Earl's Club |
0 |
D22 |
28 |
7 |
|
|
|
WP - Alvarez and Flores LP - Johnson and Maginn |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Big Cove |
0 |
D21 |
29 |
Hill United |
3 |
|
|
Hill United wins by forfeit.
Big Cove has withdrawn from tournament. |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
Gm |
Cobourg |
3 |
D20 |
30 |
6 |
|
|
|
WP - Potolicchio and LaLonde LP - Crawford and Herold |
|
|
|
|
|
Gm |
Puerto Rico |
2 |
|
D25 |
31 |
4 |
|
|
|
WP - Muizelaar and Lammers |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
7 |
|
D24 |
32 |
Radio 560 |
4 |
|
|
WP - Chapparo and Misarge |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
5 |
|
D23 |
33 |
Gigantes |
2 |
|
|
WP - Algar and Twist |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
Kitchener |
0 |
D22 |
34 |
5 |
|
|
|
WP - Whitten and Waverick |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
6 |
|
D21 |
35 |
Stockpack |
0 |
|
|
WP - Newton and Rozich |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
Gm |
3 |
|
D20 |
36 |
Niagara Fury |
2 |
|
|
WP - Farian and Alstat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
Capitalinos |
3 |
D25 |
37 |
Hitmen |
0 |
|
|
forfeit |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D24 |
38 |
ADASI |
1 |
|
|
WP - Putnam and LaLonde |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
Maccabi Blue |
0 |
D23 |
39 |
6 |
|
|
|
WP - Turbi and Tatis |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
12 |
|
D22 |
40 |
Nova Scotia |
0 |
|
|
WP - Hardy and Schrevel |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
9 |
|
D21 |
41 |
DC Arrows |
2 |
|
|
WP - Osorio and Lima |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
Gm |
Carnage |
2 |
D20 |
42 |
4 |
|
|
|
WP - Smith and Twist |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
GAME
STATS: Gary Baughman is travelling this week but will try and finish off the
game stats and tournament stats over the next two weeks. |
|
|
|
|
|
Gm |
Brewers |
6 |
|
D25 |
43 |
7 |
|
|
|
WP - Wagar and Dearborn |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D23 |
44 |
Dominicana US |
0 |
WP - Mayson and Waverick |
|||
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
4 |
|
D24 |
45 |
Earl's Club |
0 |
|
|
WP - Garcia and Fernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
5 |
|
D22 |
46 |
Minn Angels |
1 |
|
|
WP - Murphy and Phillip |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
Stockpack |
3 |
D21 |
47 |
5 |
|
|
|
WP - Van Husen and Cevette |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
Gm |
Atascados |
0 |
D20 |
48 |
Puerto Rico
Jr's. |
3 |
|
|
forfeit |
|
|
|
|
|
Gm |
3 |
||
D25 |
49 |
Cobourg |
1 |
|
|
WP - Gonzales and Baez |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Indios |
3 |
D24 |
50 |
6 |
|
|
|
WP - Mujica and Figueroa |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Los Socios |
3 |
D23 |
51 |
11 |
|
|
|
WP - Diaz and Pedrique |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Capitalinos |
0 |
D22 |
52 |
9 |
|
|
|
WP - Gosse and Bohland |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
Barranquitas |
3 |
D21 |
53 |
6 |
|
|
|
WP - Dubsky and Hernandez |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D20 |
54 |
Radio 560 |
1 |
|
|
WP - Blackburn and Kahan |
|
|
|
|
|
Gm |
NY Gremlins |
0 |
|
D25 |
55 |
1 |
|
|
|
WP - Ubanja and Jimenez |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
3 |
|
D24 |
56 |
Sopotocientos |
2 |
|
|
WP - Rea and Gluckman |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
PK Broward |
3 |
D23 |
57 |
Niagara Fury |
2 |
|
|
WP –
Farion and Alstot |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
8 |
|
D22 |
58 |
Nova Scotia |
0 |
|
|
WP - Folkard and DeGroat |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
6 |
|
D21 |
59 |
DC Arrows |
1 |
|
|
WP - Zack and Crawford |
|
|
|
|
|
7:00pm |
Gm |
Puerto Rico |
3 |
D20 |
60 |
Hitmen |
0 |
|
|
Puerto Rico wins by
forfeit. Hitmen have withdrawn from tournament |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
It’s
going to take me a week to sort out these game numbers! If the stats do not
match up, our apologies. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, January 23 |
|
|
|
32 team single elimination championship (CH)
bracket and 8 team consolation (CO) bracket |
|
|
|
CH = Championship Bracket |
|
|
|
CO = Consolation Bracket |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
||
|
January 23, 2010 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
A1 Chicago/NY |
3 |
D23 |
G1 |
4-#2 Venezuela/Miami |
1 |
Game 61 |
|
WP - Winship and LaLonde |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
I3 DC
Arrows |
3 |
D25 |
G2 |
C1 Millwood |
8 |
Game 62 |
|
WP - Robinson and Dearborn |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
D2 Indios
of Venezuela |
3 |
D22 |
G3 |
J2 Puerto Rico |
5 |
Game 63 |
|
WP - Lara and Borrero |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CH |
F3 Puerto
Rico Jrs |
3 |
D24 |
G4 |
B1 Barranquitas |
10 |
Game 64 |
|
WP - Navas and Hernandez |
|
9:00am |
CO |
4-#3 Carnage |
3 |
D21 |
G1 |
4-#10 Atas
forfeit |
0 |
|
|
forfeit |
|
|
|
|
|
9:00am |
CO |
4-#7 Big
Cove |
1 |
D20 |
G2 |
4-#6 Kitchener |
10 |
Game 66 |
|
WP - Martin and Dubois |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH |
4 |
||
D20 |
G5 |
B3
Gigantes |
2 |
Game 67 |
|
WP - Whitten and Waverick |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
F2 Niagara |
1 |
D23 |
G6 |
A2 ADASI |
2 |
Game 68 |
|
WP - Escobedo and Prol |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
E2 Combiantes |
4 |
D22 |
G7 |
A3
Cobourg |
2 |
Game 69 |
|
WP - Ucero and Jimenez |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CH |
8 |
|
D24 |
G8 |
I1 Los
Socios |
1 |
Game 70 |
|
WP - Barkman and Lam |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CO |
4-#5 Radio 560 |
2 |
D25 |
G3 |
4-#8 Nova Scotia |
10 |
|
|
WP - Frame and Forrest |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00am |
CO |
4-#9 Hitmen |
0 |
D21 |
G4 |
4-#4 Earl’s Club |
3 |
|
|
forfeit |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH |
E1 Gremlins |
11 |
|
D20 |
G9 |
C3
Brewers |
0 |
Game 73 |
|
WP - Hillhouse and Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
G2 Mac
Blue |
2 |
D21 |
G10 |
B2 VI |
3 |
|
|
WP - Algar and Twist |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
I2 Hill United |
3 |
D22 |
G11 |
C2 Mac
Red |
1 |
Game 75 |
|
WP - Joseph and Crawford |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
H3 Min Angels |
2 |
D23 |
G12 |
F1 PK
Broward |
0 |
Game 76 |
|
|
|
|
|
WP - Hardy and Scheevel |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
8 |
|
D24 |
G13 |
E3
Stockpack |
0 |
Game 77 |
|
WP - Diaz and Tatis |
|
|
|
|
|
1:00pm |
CH |
H2 Florida FP |
10 |
D25 |
G14 |
J3 Capitalinos |
2 |
Game 78 |
|
WP- Smith and Perry |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CH |
D1 Sureno Soy |
4 |
|
D20 |
G15 |
G3 Sopotocientos |
0 |
Game 79 |
|
WP - Folkard and DeGroat |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
CH |
4-#1
Oklahoma |
0 |
D21 |
G16 |
10 |
|
Game 80 |
|
WP - Muizelaar and Lammers |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
CH |
4 |
|
D22 |
G17 |
W2
Millwood |
3 |
Game 81 |
|
WP - Schweyer, Potolicchio (7) andLaLonde |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
CH |
7 |
|
D23 |
G18 |
W4 Barranquitas |
4 |
|
|
WP - Roman and Santiago |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
CO |
W1
Houston Carnage |
7 |
D24 |
G5 |
W2
Kitchener |
4 |
|
|
WP - Malfitano and Arando |
|
|
|
|
|
3:00pm |
CO |
5 |
|
D25 |
G6 |
W4 Earl’s
Club |
4 |
|
|
WP – Conners and Forrest |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
CH |
8 |
|
D25 |
G19 |
W6 ADASI |
0 |
|
|
WP - Mayson and Waverick |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
CH |
W7
Combiantes |
1 |
D24 |
G20 |
5 |
|
|
|
WP - Barkman and Lam |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
CH |
W9 Gremlins |
7 |
D20 |
G21 |
W10 Virgin Islands |
1 |
|
|
WP -Newton and Rozich |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00pm |
CH |
W11 Hill United |
4 |
D21 |
G22 |
W12 Minn
Angels |
3 |
|
|
WP - Zack and Crawford |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00PM |
CH |
9 |
|
D21 |
G23 |
W14
Florida FP |
0 |
|
|
WP - Garcia and Tatis |
|
|
|
|
|
5:00PM |
CH |
W15 Sureno Soy |
0 |
|
G24 |
W16 Team Minnesota |
1 |
|
|
WP - Cox and Lammers |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Consolation Championship Game |
|
7:00PM |
CO |
W5 Houston
Carnage |
3 |
D22 |
G7 |
4 |
|
|
|
WP - Frame and Forrest |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sunday, January 24 |
|
|
|
|
|
CH |
W17 Chicago/NY |
7 |
|
|
G25 |
W18 Puerto Rico National Team |
4 |
|
|
WP - Winship, Potolicchio (3) and LaLonde |
|
|
|
|
|
10:00am |
CH |
8 |
|
|
G26 |
W20
Dominicana USA |
0 |
|
|
WP - Whitten and Wells |
|
|
|
|
|
10:00am |
CH |
W21 Gremlins |
3 |
|
G27 |
W22 Hill
United |
1 |
|
|
WP - Hillhouse, Newton (6) and Rodriguez |
|
|
|
|
|
10:00am |
CH |
6 |
|
|
G28 |
W24 Team Minnesota |
2 |
|
|
WP - Santiago and Tatis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 NOON |
CH |
W25 Chicago/NY |
0 |
|
G29 |
6 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 NOON |
CH |
W27 Gremlins |
4 |
|
G30 |
5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Championship Game |
|
|
|
|
|
2:30pm |
CH |
W29 Chicago/NY
* |
3 |
|
E31 |
W30 Dominican Republic |
0 |
|
|||
|
|
*Italian AC forfeit of the
championship game as too many players had flights to catch. Chicago/NY will
play in the championship game vs DR. Game will start about 3pm and it will be
live on www.ballparkradio.com Domican team refuses to play so the
championship trophy goes to Chicago/New
York by forfeit. Winship and Ellsworth received the
awards. I will provide updates and additional
information next time I get a decent internet connection, maybe Tuesday. Watch NEWS-2 for updates by
blackberry. Ken
Hackmeister’s report: (co-tournament
director) The AAU finals turned into
disarray as the Dominican Republic team refused to play the
championship game against Chicago/New York. The Dominican Republic earned
their berth in the championship game by defeating NY Gremlins 5-4 but even
that was not without controversy. A 6th inning 2-run home run by
Sergio LaHoz was protested by NY Gremlins claiming the batter was touched by
teammates coming from their first base dugout before the batted ball cleared
the outfield fence. The protest was denied as all-3 umpires agreed the
touching occurred after the ball cleared the fence. The home run moved
Dominican Republic from a 1-run deficit into a 1-run lead and eventual final
margin. In the other semi final, Italian
Athletic Club, defeated Chicago/New York 6-0 but due to flight departure
times, had to forfeit the game and leave for the airport. Dominican Republic refused to play
the championship game, claiming they should play Italian Athletic Club and if
IAC wasn't available, Dominican Republic should win the championship by
forfeit. The consensus of the tournament and
umpire staffs was that IAC forfeited their 6-0 win and Chicago/New York was
the legitimate entrant in the championship game. Dominican Republic
refused to play and walked out of the park during the awards ceremony. The official order of finish is: Champs -
Chicago/New York 2nd place
- Dominican Republic 3rd place
- NY Gremlins and Italian Athletic Club Most
Valuable Pitcher - Shaun Winship Most
Valuable Player - Jeff Ellsworth Consolation
Champion - Nova Scotia Ken Hackmeister Report
from Fastpitchwest
|
|
New Host Hotel:
Champions World Resort
1-800-638-7829
http://www.orlando-champions-world-resort.com/
Ask for Lilly...
AAU International / Car Rental
Teams and
fans coming to the AAU Event could also get a special rate for car
rental... Here is the website.
http://aausports.org/TravelPlannerHome/CarRental.aspx
Contact:
Alex Linares
Amateur
Athletic Union Of The United States, Inc.
Sports
Manager
Panama &
Puerto Rico Liaison
International Events
407-
828-5602
407- 934 -
7242 (fax)
alex@aausports.org
www.aausports.org
SCHEDULE
– POOLS – BRACKET – RULES
AAU - Final
Team List for 2010 - adding rosters
Wednesday, December 9, 2009
AAU - Final Team List
for 2010
Click here to view full color PDF
flyer (photo by Maddy)
Sorted by country:
1. Cobourg Force Canada
2. DC Arrows Canada
3. Millwood Logistics Countrymen Canada
4. Kitchener Outlaws Canada
5. Niagara Storms Fury Canada
6. Nova Scotia Canada
7. Dominican Republic Natl. Team Dominican Republic
8. Jamaica National Jamaica
9. Atascados / Tijuana Fastpitch Mexico
10. Radio 560 Mexico Mexico
11. Puerto Rico National Team Puerto Rico
12. Puerto Rico National Jr. Puerto Rico
13. Barranquitas Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
14. ADASI Spain Spain
15. Carnage U.S.
16. Earls U.S.
17. Big Cove Fastpitch U.S.
18. Minnesotta Angels U.S.
19. N.Y. Gremlins U.S.
20. Maccabi USA / Red U.S.
21. Maccabi USA U.S.
22. Ashland, OH Stock Pack U.S.
23. Florida Fastpitch U.S.
24. Team Minnesota U.S.
25. P.K. Broward Pirates U.S.
26. Italian Athletic Club U.S.
27. Oklahoma Fast Pitch U.S.
28. Hill United U.S.
29. Venezuela / Miami U.S. / Venezuela
30. Dominicana U.S. U.S./Dominicans
31. Chicago N.Y. U.S./Dominicans
32. Gigantes De Venezuela Venezuela
33. Los Socios,Venezuela Venezuela
34. Capitalinos de Caracas (Venez) Venezuela
35. Combatientes de Venezuela Venezuela
36. Sopotocientos Venezuela
37. Sureño Soy / Venezuela Venezuela
38. Brewers de Venezuela Venezuela
39. Indios de Venezuela Venezuela
40. Eagles / Virgin Island Virgin Islands
Sorted alphabetically, after the
jump:
1. ADASI
Spain Spain
2. Ashland, OH Stock Pack U.S.
3. Atascados / Tijuana Fastpitch Mexico
4. Barranquitas Puerto Rico Puerto Rico
5. Big Cove Fastpitch U.S.
6. Brewers de Venezuela Venezuela
7. Capitalinos de Caracas (Venez) Venezuela
8. Carnage U.S.
9. Chicago N.Y. U.S./Dominicans
10. Cobourg Force Canada
11. Combatientes de Venezuela Venezuela
12. DC Arrows Canada
13. Dominican Republic Natl. Team Dominican Republic
14. Dominicana U.S. U.S./Dominicans
15. Eagles / Virgin Island Virgin Islands
16. Earls U.S.
17. Florida Fastpitch U.S.
18. Gigantes De Venezuela Venezuela
19. Hill United U.S.
20. Indios de Venezuela Venezuela
21. Italian Athletic Club U.S.
22. Jamaica National Jamaica
23. Kitchener Outlaws Canada
24. Los Socios,Venezuela Venezuela
25. Maccabi USA U.S.
26. Maccabi USA / Red U.S.
27. Millwood Logistics Countrymen Canada
28. Minnessotta Angels U.S.
29. N.Y. Gremlins U.S.
30. Niagara Storms Fury Canada
31. Nova Scotia Canada
32. Oklahoma Fast Pitch U.S.
33. P.K. Broward Pirates U.S.
34. Puerto Rico National Jr. Puerto Rico
35. Puerto Rico National Team Puerto Rico
36. Radio 560 Mexico Mexico
37. Sopotocientos Venezuela
38. Sureño Soy / Venezuela Venezuela
39. Team Minnesota U.S.
40. Venezuela / Miami U.S. / Venezuela
With thanks to FastpitchWest for the editing.
Jamaica has withdrawn and will be replaced with
Robin Hood Hitmen - Bahamas (Pool J). 22 December 2009
ROSTERS FOR
2010
Team Minnesota Roster for 2010
AAU
Sunday, November 22, 2009
Minneapolis, Minnesota
The following is Team Minnesota's roster
for the 2010 AAU International Tournament.
OF Brad Ezekial
OF Lucas Goring
P Ward Gosse
OF Matt Darling
Inf Jason Wandler Ryan Boland
P Gerald Muizelaar
Inf Matt Palazzo
Inf Chad Boom
P Rick Lang
C Brian Lammers
Inf, OF BJ Gulick
Inf Tom Owen
Mgr James Landreman
Asst Coach Brett Bresnahan
P Frank Cox
OF Tommy Thompson
Uti BJ Boom
1B Roman Foore
Brett Bresnahan
brett.bresnahan(at)gmail.com
Updated NY Gremlins AAU Roster
NY Gremlins 2010 AAU Roster
Revised January 15, 2010:
Printed Player Name |
Light Uniform # |
Dark Uniform # |
1.John Rozich |
9 |
9 |
2.John Heinsch |
7 |
7 |
3. |
32 |
32 |
4. |
25 |
25 |
5.Jay Herr |
23 |
23 |
6.Derek Pukash |
26 |
26 |
7.Reggie Barrau |
42 |
42 |
8.Landy Rogriguez |
22 |
22 |
9.Jeff Hook |
8 |
8 |
10.Blair Ezekiel |
40 |
40 |
11.Ed Jackson |
94 |
94 |
12.Travis Wilson |
17 |
17 |
13.Bill Hillhouse |
20 |
20 |
14.Bryan Newton |
13 |
13 |
15.Jeremy
Tracy |
29 |
29 |
16.Paul
Walford |
12 |
12 |
17.Sean
Cleary |
44 |
44 |
18.Justin
Dauvin |
11 |
11 |
19.Steve
Price |
19 |
19 |
20.Paul
Koert |
45 |
45 |
21.Varm
Mateosien |
27 |
27 |
Sponsor - Bruce Tanski
Mgr. - Gregg Leather
Coach - Jim Busch
Coach -
Steve Kooser
Minnesota
Angels 2010 AAU Roster
Kevin Kammueller
Mitch Hardy
Brady Woods
Jeff Larson
Paul Arntzen
Mike Applegate
Josh Albers
Ryan Scheevel
Jeff Mataczynski
Jared Purdy
Bryan Erstad
Kyle Koterba
Rick Saunders
Ed Mataczynski - MGR
|
REPUBLICA DOMINICANA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
NO. |
NOMBRE Y APELLIDOS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1- |
ELVIN LUIS TATIS RAMOS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2- |
CRISTIAN ALFREDO FERNANDEZ PEREZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3- |
SERGIO LA HOZ VASQUEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4- |
MARTINIS PEREZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5- |
JOSE RAFAEL BUENO HERNANDEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6- |
STARLING JAVIER BATISTA TAVERAS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7- |
RICHARD NIWTON PAULINO PEREZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8- |
FRANKLIN ERNESTO CUEVAS GOMEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10- |
JUAN TOMAS NUÑEZ NUÑEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11- |
VICTOR ANEURI ENCARNACION
RODRIGUEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12- |
LUIS ANARDO PEREZ CUEVAS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13- |
CESAR ALEXANDER VALENTIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14- |
FRANCIS JIOVANNY OLIVO MEJIA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15- |
SANTIAGO PAULINO DIAZ SANTELISES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16- |
MANUEL ELIEZER GARCIA PENA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17- |
MIGUEL ANGEL TURBI ROSA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18- |
ARIDELSO ANTONIO POLANCO
RODRIGUEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19- |
RANDY PEÑA HERRERA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20- |
MANUEL VARGAS TORRES |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21- |
CARLOS MANUEL DIAZ MOSQUEA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22- |
STARLIN ALBERTO ROSARIO GARCIA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
CUERPO TECNICO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1- |
D.T JOSUE POLANCO RIVERA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2- |
TEC. FELIX HEREDIA BRAZOBAN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3- |
TEC. ROGER FRANCISCO BAEZ
RODRIGUEZ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4- |
TEC. OSVALDO LIZARDO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5- |
TEC. BIENVENIDO RAMOS VIOLA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5- |
JUAN UBALDO ALVAREZ MAYORQUIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6- |
J·DELG.JUAN UBALDO ALVAREZ
MAYORQUIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kitchener Outlaws Roster for AAU in January 2010
Name Address
Andy Dickson Kitchener Ont.
Scott Lealess Mitchell Ont.
Derek Martin Waterloo
Ont.
A. J. Moses Mitchell Ont
Jeff Beange Mississauga Ont
Kevin Hurley Kitchener Ont.
Trevor Moses Waterdown Ont.
Steve Cook London Ont
Jim Culling Palmerston Ont
Tim Dubois Kitchener Ont
Mel Ross Kitchener Ont
Bob Hall Dundas Ont
Bob Hall Manager Kitchener Outlaws
Ashland Stock Pack AAU Roster
Ashland, OH
The full
roster for the Ashland, OH Stock Pack team for the 2010 AAU will be as follows:
Jeff Van
Hooser
Jim Yates
Doug Gillis
Chad Honaker
Bryan Miller
Steve
Horning
Kyle Beane
Steve
Roberts
Justin
Cevette
Todd Moore
Eddy
Ketelhut
Jason
Whiteley
David Lach
Mike Justice
Andy
Harpster
Nick McCurry
Pete Spoerl
Niagara Fury
Hi Al, for the third consecutive year Niagara
Storm's Fury will be traveling to Florida for the AAU. The roster for the 2010
tournament is as follows:
Tom Berube - P
Kyle Linton - P
Ronny Rupp - P
Rich Vassos - P
Butch Provost - P/utility
Tommy Watkinson - IF
Ray Carr - IF
Rob Greatrix - IF
Mark Korten - C/IF
Darrin Newson - C/IF
Will Parent - OF
Chris McColl - OF
Marcel Bilodeau - OF
Coach - Herb Beckman
Manager - Al Greatrix
Sponsor - Mark Balice
thanks, Rob
REVISED
FURY ROSTER – January 15, 2010 – in PDF format
Robert R. Greatrix, CGA
Chief Financial Officer
rob@integrityhealth.tv
Earl’s Club – in PDF format
2010
Earls AAU Roster
Tim
Barsuli
Bub
Dreher
Freddie
Faccin
Scott
Gillmore
Jay
Gilray
Dale
Horton
Jared
Johnson
Josh
Johnson
Jeremy
Maginn
Bruce
Pirkel
Paul
Skora
Jon
Zipperer
Sureño Soy / Venezuela Venezuela Roster
|
|
|
Hill United Roster
Houston Carnage, USA Roster
Tim Pullig #2 OF
Anthony Malfitano #5 C/INF
Timothy Craft #6 OF/INF
Nick Handy #7 OF
Cody Aycock #9 OF
Javier Fierro #10 INF
Clayton Cauthen #12 INF
Calem Gardner #14 INF/OF
Matt Barnes #33 P
Jason Wright #34 P
Emanuel Aranda #40 INF
Todd Garcia #44 C
Danny Craft #21 Manager
Two Maccabbi teams...
Angel, Corey |
Util |
|
Los Angeles |
CA |
April, Michael |
C |
|
Potomac |
MD |
Blackburn, Dave |
P |
|
Venice |
CA |
|
|
|
|
|
Cohen, Fred |
Open |
|
Deerfield |
IL |
Cosgrove. Dan |
SS |
|
Los Angeles |
CA |
Davis, Glen |
Utility |
|
San Francisco |
CA |
Eriksen, Ken |
C, Utility |
|
Tampa |
FL |
|
|
|
|
|
Feldman, Michael |
1B/OF |
|
San Diego |
CA |
|
|
|
|
|
Glotzer, Mathew |
1B |
|
Encino |
CA |
Goldberg, Terry |
SS |
|
Holland |
PA |
Goldman, Michael |
SS |
|
Harrison |
NY |
Groves, Mike |
P |
|
Arlington |
VA |
|
|
|
|
|
Hecht, Jerry |
SS/3B |
|
Houston |
TX |
Hecht, Ronny |
1B |
|
Bellaire |
TX |
|
|
|
|
|
Israeloff, Howie |
CF |
|
New York |
NY |
Kahan, Tony |
C |
|
Glenview |
IL |
Kauffman, Tim |
CF |
|
Gahanna |
OH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Popish, Eric |
3B |
|
West Hills |
CA |
Port, Ryan |
|
|
|
|
Rosen, Scott |
3B |
|
Pittsburgh |
PA |
Rosenthal, Laurence |
1B, OF |
|
Sherman Oaks |
CA |
Rubin, Paul |
OF |
|
Scottsdale |
AZ |
Saslow, Ron |
P |
|
Highland Park |
IL |
Schoenbrun, Barry |
3B/Coach |
|
Calabasas |
CA |
Schucker, Steve |
OF |
|
New York |
NY |
Schwartz, Ken |
C |
|
Manhattan Beach |
CA |
Shpiro, David |
|
|
|
|
Siegel, Adam |
|
|
|
|
Silfen, Larry |
Util |
|
Los Angeles |
CA |
Spear, Jeremy |
SS |
|
Honolulu |
HI |
Spooner, Gabe |
OF |
|
|
|
Trenk, Michael |
2B |
|
New York |
NY |
Waco, David |
C/OF |
|
Sherman Oaks |
CA |
Weinstock, Mark |
1B/OF |
|
Los Angeles |
CA |
Bernard, Zev |
|
|
|
|
Winters, Dan |
C |
|
Burbank |
CA |
Snow, Russ |
|
|
|
|
Dyke, Dewey |
|
|
|
|
Singer, Matt |
|
|
|
|
Brim, Mitch |
|
|
|
|
Schwartz, Joe |
|
|
|
|
Gluckman, Jason |
|
|
|
|
Winnick, Dan |
|
|
|
|
Fein, Colin |
|
|
|
|
Brill, Mark |
|
|
|
|
Lamberg, Josh |
|
|
|
|
Lamberg, Mike |
|
|
|
|
Horowitz, John |
|
|
|
|
Hechler, Glen |
|
|
|
|
Groves, Mike |
|
|
|
|
Fish, Nate |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Millwood Logistics
Countrymen, Virgil, ON
Player
Name |
Address
|
1. Scott Wagar |
Virgil, ON |
2. Andrew
Phibbs |
RR5 Hagersville, ON |
3. Alan Phibbs |
Hagersville, ON |
4. Troy Rick |
St. Thomas, ON |
5. Ben Wideman |
Elmira, ON |
6. Brad
Robinson |
Moonstone, ON |
7. Chris Payne |
London, ON |
8. Adam
Dearborn |
Niagara On the Lake, ON |
9. Rowan Lam |
Glencoe, ON |
10. Jamie
Robinson |
Barrie, ON |
11. Steph
Walma |
|
12. Jamie
Simpson |
Cambridge, ON |
13. Eugene
Connors |
Kingston, ON |
14. Dan Loney |
Cornwall, ON |
16. |
|
17. |
|
18. |
|
JUGADORES EQUIPO GIGANTES BBC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Posición |
|
|
|
Miguel Angel Guaramato Díaz |
MANAGER |
|
|
|
Gina Zulimary Castagna Urbano |
Asistente al Manager |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jorge Carlos Carvalho González |
Utility |
|
|
|
Elis Leonel Ugueto Echarry |
Infielder |
|
|
|
Franklin Manuel García Rojas |
Outfielder |
|
|
|
Julio Romero Lopez |
Infielder |
|
|
|
Edgar Estanlao Muñoz |
Outfielder |
|
|
|
Santiago Manuel Pérez Linares |
Pitcher |
|
|
|
León Enrique Medina |
Outfielder |
|
|
|
Everest Contramaestre |
Infielder |
|
|
|
Angel Manuel Hernandez Medina |
Outfielder |
|
|
|
Jesus Eduardo Mendoza Diaz |
Pitcher |
|
|
|
Karlos Alfredo Lugo Marin |
Infielder |
|
|
|
Alexander Rafael Cova Morillo |
Infielder |
|
|
|
Rosmel José Perez Rosas |
Catcher |
|
|
|
Alkis Ramon Perez La Rosa |
Infielder |
|
|
|
Irving José Medina |
Outfielder |
|
|
|
Miguel Angel León Contasti |
Infielder |
|
|
|
Luis Benito Hernandez Gonzalez |
Catcher |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ADASI Spain Spain Roster
APELLIDOS
Y NOMBRES |
|
|
|
|
Affanis Castillo Fesar Gustavo |
|
|
|
|
Borges Hermoso Neomar Eduardo |
|
|
|
|
Colina Torre German Enrique |
|
|
|
|
Colina Torre Luis Edgardo |
|
|
|
|
Cuello Brito Jean Hassan |
|
|
|
|
Delgado Luis Enrique |
|
|
|
|
Denis Parada Octavio Enrique |
|
|
|
|
Diaz Montezuma Duglas Antonio |
|
|
|
|
Gonzáles Parada Miguel Ángel |
|
|
|
|
Honores Brito Dehiso José |
|
|
|
|
León Moreno Cesar Emilio |
|
|
|
|
Manzanarez Salcedo Jewin Jesus |
|
|
|
|
Mendoza Diaz José Luis |
|
|
|
|
Mendoza Diaz Pablo Antonio |
|
|
|
|
Mendoza Raúl Alberto |
|
|
|
|
Mendoza Useche Víctor Manuel |
|
|
|
|
Parada Boyer Jorge Joet |
|
|
|
|
Parada Mendoza Pedro José |
|
|
|
|
Quintero Carmona Carlos Daniel |
|
|
|
|
Ramírez Torres Reinaldo Alfonzo |
|
|
|
|
Rivero Castellano Enrique Jesus |
|
|
|
|
Randon de Abreu Diego Alejandro |
|
|
|
|
Sabino Cuellar Ramón David |
|
|
|
|
Sánchez Rosales David Orlando |
|
|
|
|
Tirado Rojas Gregorik Maikebel |
|
|
|
|
Vira Parada Alex Abraham |
|
|
|
|
Vivas Yanes Francisco Javier |
|
|
|
|
Yépez Martínez Yilvert Jesus |
|
|
|
|
Combatientes /
Venezuela
GUTIERREZ SANCHEZ
JOSE ALFREDO
MENDOZA CARVALLO
GREGORY ALEXANDER
TOVAR AYALA
MANUEL
SANCHEZ LEON
JOSE FRANCISCO JUNIOR
SUAREZ FIGUERA
JOSE LUIS
PINO BOLIVAR
JOSE ALEJANDRO
PEREZ PEDROZA
LARRI NAZARETH
VARGAS PERALES
ROMULO CESAR
UCERO ARCIA
CARLOS ROBERTO
URBANEJA
ERICK JOSE
MUJICA MONSERRATE
JESUS EDUARDO
GUDIÑO GARCIA
LUIS FELIPE
CASTILLO BARRERA
PEDRO MANUEL
SOSA JIMENEZ
YHAN CARLOS
CASTRO
HECTOR
FERRER
RICHAR
SOSA JIMENEZ
PEDRO ALEJANDRO
SOSA ANTIA
PEDRO DE JESUS
SUAREZ LUGO
RAZZIEL ANNARELLA
Roster Los Socios
Número |
Nombre y Apellido |
Posición |
65 |
FLORENCIO
BARRETO |
P |
25 |
NESTOR OSORIO |
P |
42 |
RAMIRO ESCORCHA |
P |
41 |
ROBERT POORMAN EPP |
P |
07 |
JORGE LIMA |
INF |
24 |
JOSE RAMON RODRIGUEZ |
DH |
04 |
OBDULIO PEDRIQUE |
INF |
21 |
JHON DIAZ |
INF |
08 |
JOSE SOLORZANO |
INF |
14 |
GUSTAVO LACAU |
UTILITY |
10 |
CARLOS DENIKIN RAMIREZ |
INF |
13 |
BRYAN RAMIREZ |
INF |
43 |
TULIO LINARES |
OF |
02 |
PEDRO GONZALEZ |
C |
17 |
ALEXANDER TOVAR |
OF |
18 |
CARLOS EDUARDO WOOD |
OF |
19 |
ALEJANDRO BARRIOS |
INF |
43 |
DARREN DUTSKY |
P |
23 |
OBDULIO PEDRIQUE |
MANAGER |
PK Broward 2010 AAU
Roster
P - Ales Jetmar
P - Jeff Farion
P - Sean Kelly
P – Jeramie Holman
C - Danny Alstat
1B - John Brandon
2B - Dave Perkins
SS - Jim Pecorara
3B - Adam Perkins
LF - Chris Hammock
CF - Tom Crouch
RF - Pete Mersereau
DH/UT - Nick Needham
OF - Coy Cobin
Player /Coach – Chad Seeman
Player/Coach – Timothy Hatten
Sponsor – Franz Deluca
Manager – John Brandon
2010 Team |
Address and Birthdate |
|
|
Sylvia Ryan #3 |
Little Britain On K0M 2C0 |
||
1. Wayne
Wells #39 |
Peterborough On K9J 6Y3 |
||
2. Mike Crawford
#7 |
Bracebridge On P1L 1A1 |
||
3. Andy Skelton #33 |
Toronto On. M1V 5L7 |
||
4. Sam Forbes #44 |
Waterloo On N2V 1V2 |
||
5.Tony Palmieri #29 |
Brampton On. L6S 2Z5 |
||
6. Bill Fairney
#27 |
Toronto M1E 3N5 |
||
7. Craig Buttar #8 |
Cobourg On K9A
1G9 |
||
8. Ross Herold #24 |
Stratford On.N5A 3N7 |
||
9. Jamie Boyd #66 |
Tavistock On.N0B 2P0 |
||
10. Craig Minifie #5 |
Colborne On K0K |
||
11. Frank Lang #77 |
Toronto On. M1E 4G1 |
||
12Aaron Fraser #2 |
Scarborough On. M1E 4K1 |
||
13. John Garland #10 |
Baltimore On.K0K 1K0 |
||
|
|
||
15.Trevor Murphy #9 |
Bracebridge On P1L 1C5 |
|
|
Italian
Athletic Club
1. Sean Whitten |
2. Derrick Mason |
3. Chris Waverick |
4. Jason Porto |
5. Chase Turner |
6. Marcus Tan |
7. Kevin Castillo |
8. Eddie Brooks |
9. Bryan Wells |
10. Josh Tisdale |
11. Mark Summers |
12. Greg Glacier |
13. Dean Waltier |
Radio
560 Roster
Printed
Player Name |
1.OSCAR
OBREGON |
2.OCTAVIO
OBREGON |
3.MAURICIO
ROSALES |
4.JOSE
LUIS ROSALES |
5.DIEGO
ZAVALA |
6.OSCAR
CERVANTES |
7.CESAR
SANCHEZ |
8.JULIO
SANCHEZ |
9.ALFRED
WILLIAMS |
10.ALEBRTO
VARGAS |
11.MOISES
CONGO |
12.JHONATAN
ZEPULVEDA |
13.JAVIER
BUENO |
14.ULISES
CERVANTES |
15.CESAR
ALCARAZ |
16. |
17. |